EDS-408A: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp 8 cổng giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

EDS-408A: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp 8 cổng giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

  • Công nghệ Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain (thời gian khôi phục <20ms @ 250 switch) và RSTP/STP cho dự phòng mạng
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, hỗ trợ VLAN
  • Quản lý mạng dễ dàng bằng trình duyệt web, CLI, Telnet/serial console, tiện ích Windows và ABC-01
  • PROFINET hoặc Ethernet/IP được kích hoạt theo mặc định (các model PN hoặc EIP)
  • Hỗ trợ MXstudio, quản lý hệ thống mạng dễ dàng và trực quan
NAMETYPEVERSIONRELEASE DATE
QIG for EDS-405A/EDS-408A Series2.3 MBQIGv12.3Jan 08, 2021
Moxa Managed Ethernet Switch User’s Manual4.8 MBManualv9.6Oct 26, 2020
Datasheet for EDS-408A Series1.8 MBDatasheetv1.1Aug 27, 2019
Tech Note: Ring Coupling for a Turbo Ring60.4 KBTech Notev1.0Feb 21, 2019

Chúng tôi, Đại lý Moxa Tại Việt Nam và là nhà cung cấp thiết bị công nghiệp với các loại cảm biến tiêu chuẩn cao trong công nghiêp. Sẵn sàng hỗ trợ giải đáp các thắc mắc và cung cấp giải pháp tối ưu nhất đến cho khách hàng.

Liên hệ ngay : 0918364352 để báo giá tốt và nhanh nhất.

THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: 8
EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 6
EDS-408A-3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/3S-SC-48/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 5
All models support:
Auto negotiation speed
Full/Half duplex mode
Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

EDS-408A-MM-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 2
EDS-408A-3M-SC Series: 3
EDS-408A-1M2S-SC Series: 1

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

EDS-408A-MM-ST Series: 2
EDS-408A-3M-ST Series: 3

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

EDS-408A-SS-SC/1M2S-SC Series: 2
EDS-408A-2M1S-SC Series: 1
EDS-408A-3S-SC/3S-SC-48 Series: 3

  • Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control
IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Ethernet Software Features:

  • Filter :   802.1Q VLAN, GMRP, GVRP, IGMP v1/v2, Port-based VLAN
  • Industrial Protocols :  EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP, EDS-408A-PN Series: PROFINET IO Device (Slave)
  • Management :  Back Pressure Flow Control, BOOTP, DHCP Option 66/67/82, DHCP Server/Client, Flow control, IPv4/IPv6, LLDP, Port Mirror, RARP, RMON, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP
  • MIB :   Bridge MIB, Ethernet-like MIB, MIB-II, P-BRIDGE MIB, RMON MIB Groups 1, 2, 3, 9, RSTP MIB
  • Redundancy Protocols :  RSTP, STP, Turbo Chain, Turbo Ring v1/v2
  • Time Management :  NTP Server/Client, SNTP

Switch Properties:

  • IGMP Groups :  256
  • MAC Table Size : 8 K

                                        64

  • Packet Buffer Size :  1 Mbits
  • Priority Queues :  4
  • VLAN ID Range :  VID 1 to 4094

Serial Interface:

  • Console Port :  RS-232 (TxD, RxD, GND), 10-pin RJ45 (19200, n, 8, 1)

DIP Switch Configuration:

  • Ethernet Interface : Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve

Input/Output Interface:

  • Alarm Contact Channels : Relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC

Power Parameters:

  • Connection :  1 removable 6-contact terminal block(s)
  • Input Voltage :  All models: Redundant dual inputs

                                    EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC/3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC/EIP/PN Series: 12/24/48 VDC
                                    EDS-408A-3S-SC-48/408A-3S-SC-48-T: ±24/±48 VDC

  • Operating Voltage :  EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC/3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC/EIP/PN Series: 9.6 to 60 VDC

                                            EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 Series:
                                            ±19 to ±60 VDC -60 to -19 VDC or 19 to 60 VDC. Do not mix power polarity systems.

  • Input Current :   EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: 0.18 A @ 24 VDC

                                     EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 0.30 A @ 24 VDC
                                     EDS-408A-3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/3S-SC-48/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 0.35 A @ 24 VDC

  • Overload Current Protection :  Supported
  • Reverse Polarity Protection :   Supported

Physical Characteristics:

  • Housing :  Metal
  • IP Rating : IP30 
  • Dimensions :  53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
  • Weight :  DS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: 650 g (1.44 lb)

                          EDS-408A-3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/3S-SC-48/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 890 g (1.97 lb)

  • Installation :  DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits:

  • Operating Temperature :   Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)

                                                    Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included):  -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity :   5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications:

  • Safety :   All models: EN 60950-1, UL 508

                          EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series, EDS-EIP/PN Series: UL 60950-1

  • EMC :  EN 55032/24
  • EM :  CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
  • EMS :   IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV

                        IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
                        IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
                        IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
                        IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
                        IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

  • Hazardous Locations :  EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: ATEX, Class I Division 2
  • Maritime :  EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM/SS Series: NK

                             EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-MM/SS Series, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: DNV-GL

  • Railway :  EN 50121-4
  • Traffic Control :  NEMA TS2
  • Freefall : IEC 60068-2-31
  • Shock :   IEC 60068-2-27
  • Vibration :  IEC 60068-2-6

MTBF:

  • Time :  EDS-408A/408A-T, EDS-408A-EIP/PN Series: 1,339,439 hrs

                       EDS-408A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC/3M-SC/3M-ST/3S-SC/1M2S-SC/2M1S-SC Series: 1,253,072 hrs
                       EDS-408A-3S-SC-48 Series: 989,940 hrs

  • Standard :   Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

error: Content is protected !!