EDS-308-SS-SC: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

EDS-308-SS-SC: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

  • Cảnh báo rơ le cho lỗi nguồn và báo động khi cổng bị ngắt
  • Bảo vệ broadcast storm
  • Nhiệt độ hoạt động rộng -40~ 75°C (mã T)
NAMETYPEVERSIONRELEASE DATE
QIG for EDS-308/EDS-309 Series2.6 MBQIGv11.2May 07, 2021
Datasheet for EDS-308 Series823.7 KBDatasheetv1.1Sep 11, 2019

Chúng tôi, Đại lý Moxa Tại Việt Nam và là nhà cung cấp thiết bị công nghiệp với các loại cảm biến tiêu chuẩn cao trong công nghiêp. Sẵn sàng hỗ trợ giải đáp các thắc mắc và cung cấp giải pháp tối ưu nhất đến cho khách hàng.

Liên hệ ngay : 0918364352 để báo giá tốt và nhanh nhất.

THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT

Ethernet Interface:

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector) : EDS-308/308-T: 8

                                                                                EDS-308-M-SC/308-M-SC-T/308-S-SC/308-S-SC-T/308-S-SC-80: 7
                                                                                EDS-308-MM-SC/308-MM-SC-T/308-MM-ST/308-MM-ST-T/308-SS-SC/308-SS-SC-T/308-SS-SC-80: 6

 All models support:    Auto negotiation speed
                                     Full/Half duplex mode
                                    Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector) :  EDS-308-M-SC: 1

                                                                                       EDS-308-M-SC-T: 1
                                                                                       EDS-308-MM-SC: 2
                                                                                       EDS-308-MM-SC-T: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector):   EDS-308-MM-ST: 2

                                                                                       EDS-308-MM-ST-T: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector :  EDS-308-S-SC: 1

                                                                                       EDS-308-S-SC-T: 1
                                                                                       EDS-308-SS-SC: 2
                                                                                       EDS-308-SS-SC-T: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector, 80 km) : EDS-308-S-SC-80: 1

                                                                                                   EDS-308-SS-SC-80: 2

  • Standards :   IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT

                               IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
                               IEEE 802.3x for flow control

  • Ethernet Interface :   Port break alarm

                                            Switch Properties

  • MAC Table Size :   2 kbits
  • Packet Buffer Size : 768 K
  • Processing Type :  Store and Forward

Power Parameters:

  • Input Current :   EDS-308/308-T: 0.07 A @ 24 VDC

                                     EDS-308-M-SC/S-SC Series, 308-S-SC-80: 0.12 A @ 24 VDC
                                     EDS-308-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series, 308-SS-SC-80: 0.15 A @ 24 VDC

  • Connection :   1 removable 6-contact terminal block(s)
  • Operating Voltage :  9.6 to 60 VDC
  • Input Voltage :  Redundant dual inputs, 12/24/48 VDC
  • Reverse Polarity Protection:   Supported
  • Overload Current Protection :   Supported

Physical Characteristics:

  • Housing :   Metal
  • IP Rating :  IP30
  • Dimensions :  53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
  • Weight :  790 g (1.75 lb)
  • Installation:   DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits

  • Operating Temperature :  Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)

                                                   Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included) :  -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity :    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

  • Hazardous Locations :  ATEX, Class I Division 2
  • EMI :  CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
  • Maritime :  DNV-GL
  • EMC : EN 55032/24
  • Vibration :  IEC 60068-2-6
  • EMS : IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV

                      IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 MHz: 20 V/m
                      IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
                      IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
                      IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
                      IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

  • Safety :  UL 508, UL 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1
  • Shock:  IEC 60068-2-27
  • Freefall :  IEC 60068-2-32

MTBF

  • Time :  255,528 hrs
  • Standards :  MIL-HDBK-217F

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

error: Content is protected !!