EDS-208A: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp 8 cổng giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

EDS-208A: Switch chuyển mạch công nghiệp 8 cổng giá rẻ, Đại lý Moxa Việt Nam

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • Dự phòng nguồn đôi, điện áp đầu vào 12/24/48 VDC, 18 ~ 30 VAC
  • Vỏ nhôm, cấp IP30
  • Thiết kế phần cứng chắc chắn, phù hợp cho các khu vực nguy hiểm (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), các môi trường như giao thông (NEMA TS2/ EN 50121-4/e-Mark) và hàng hải (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/ NK)
  • Dải nhiệt độ hoạt động rộng -40 ~ 75°C (mã T)
NAMETYPEVERSIONRELEASE DATE
QIG for EDS-205A/EDS-208A Series2.5 MBQIGv8.3May 07, 2021
Datasheet for EDS-208A Series703.1 KBDatasheetv1.1May 22, 2020
Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches558.3 KBTech Notev1.0Feb 12, 2019

Chúng tôi, Đại lý Moxa Tại Việt Nam và là nhà cung cấp thiết bị công nghiệp với các loại cảm biến tiêu chuẩn cao trong công nghiêp. Sẵn sàng hỗ trợ giải đáp các thắc mắc và cung cấp giải pháp tối ưu nhất đến cho khách hàng.

Liên hệ ngay : 0918364352 để báo giá tốt và nhanh nhất.

THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector): 

EDS-208A/208A-T: 8
EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 7
EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 6

All models support:
Auto negotiation speed
Full/Half duplex mode
Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector): 

EDS-208A-M-SC Series: 1
EDS-208A-MM-SC Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector): 

EDS-208A-M-ST Series: 1
EDS-208A-MM-ST Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector): 

EDS-208A-S-SC Series: 1
EDS-208A-SS-SC Series: 2

  • Standards: :  IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT

IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control

Switch Properties:

  • MAC Table Size :  2 K
  • Packet Buffer Size :  768 kbits
  • Processing Type : Store and Forward

Power Parameters:

  • Connection :  1 removable 4-contact terminal block(s)
  • Input Current  :   EDS-208A/208A-T, EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 0.11 A @ 24 VDC

                                         EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 0.15 A @ 24 VDC

  • Input Voltage :  12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs
  • Operating Voltage :  9.6 to 60 VDC
  • Overload Current Protection:  Supported
  • Reverse Polarity Protection :  Supported

DIP Switch Configuration:

  • Ethernet Interface :  Broadcast storm protection

Physical Characteristics:

  • Housing :  Aluminum
  • IP Rating :  IP30
  • Dimensions : 50 x 114 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.49 x 2.76 in)
  • Weight  : 275 g (0.61 lb)
  • Installation :  DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits:

  • Operating Temperature :  Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)

                                                      Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included) : -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
  • Ambient Relative Humidity :  5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications:

  • EMC  : EN 55032/24
  • EMI  : CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A
  • EMS  : IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV

                       IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
                       IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
                       IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
                       IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
                       IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

  • Hazardous Locations :   ATEX, Class I Division 2
  • Maritime  :  ABS, DNV-GL, LR, NK
  • Railway  :  EN 50121-4
  • Safety  :  UL 508
  • Shock  :  IEC 60068-2-27
  • Traffic Control  :  NEMA TS2
  • Vibration  :  IEC 60068-2-6
  • Freefall  :  IEC 60068-2-3

MTBF:

  • Time:   2,701,531 hrs
  • Standards: Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

error: Content is protected !!